TERMS AND DEFINITIONS USED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy on processing of personal data provided by personal data subjects (online via the website: [https://www.junistat.com]

TERMS AND DEFINITIONS USED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY

1. GENERAL PROVISIONS

1.1. This Privacy Policy on Processing of Personal Data (hereinafter referred to as the "Privacy Policy ") provided by Personal Data Subjects through the Website: [https://www.junistat.com] (https://www.junistat.com/) (hereinafter referred to as the Website) on the Internet establishes the procedure for collecting, recording, systematizing, storing, clarifying (updating, modifying), retrieving, using, transmitting, depersonalizing, blocking, deleting, destroying information related to personal data of persons using the Website Services and its Services (hereinafter: Users)

All issues related to the processing of personal data not regulated by this Privacy Policy shall be resolved in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation in the field of personal data.

1.2. The present Provision is drafted according to the Constitution of the Russian Federation, the Civil Code of the Russian Federation, the Federal law 27.07.2006 No. 149-FZ "About information, information technologies and on information security", the Federal law of 27.07.2006 No. 152-FZ "About Personal Data", other federal laws and normative legal acts and also other official local standard and legal documents of the website.

1.3. The current version of the Privacy Policy is a public document and is available to any user of the Internet when using the Site. The Operator may amend this Privacy Policy . When amending the Privacy Policy , the Operator shall notify the users by posting a new version of the Privacy Policy on the website no later than 14 days before the relevant amendments come into force.

1.4. The User agrees to the terms of this provision when using the Website. In case of User's disagreement with the Terms and Conditions, the use of the Website shall be terminated by the User.